bannière
Palmarès : Monoplace - Tourisme/Super Tourisme/GT - Rallye - Karting - Autres


monoplace

FIA Formula 1 Championship

European Champions

1931 Ferdinando Minoia (I) Alfa Romeo
1932 Tazio Nuvolari (I) Alfa Romeo
1935 Rudolf Caracciola (D) Mercedes-Benz
1936 Bernd Rosemeyer (D) Auto Union
1937 Rudolf Caracciola (D) Mercedes-Benz
1938 Rudolf Caracciola (D) Mercedes-Benz
1939 Hermann Lang (D) Mercedes-Benz

World Champions

1950 Giuseppe Farina (I) Alfa Romeo
1951 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA) Alfa Romeo
1952 Alberto Ascari (I) Ferrari
1953 Alberto Ascari (I) Ferrari
1954 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA) Mercedes/Maserati
1955 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA) Mercedes
1956 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA) Ferrari
1957 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA) Maserati
1958 Mike Hawthorn (GB) Ferrari
1959 Jack Brabham (AUS) Cooper-Climax
1960 Jack Brabham (AUS) Cooper-Climax
1961 Phil Hill (USA) Ferrari
1962 Graham Hill (GB) BRM
1963 Jim Clark (GB) Lotus-Climax
1964 John Surtees (GB) Ferrari
1965 Jim Clark (GB) Lotus-Climax
1966 Jack Brabham (AUS) Brabham-Repco
1967 Denny Hulme (NZ) Brabham-Repco
1968 Graham Hill (GB) Lotus-Ford
1969 Jackie Stewart (GB) Matra-Ford
1970 Jochen Rindt (A) Lotus-Ford
1971 Jackie Stewart (GB) Tyrrell-Ford
1972 Emerson Fittipaldi (BR) Lotus-Ford
1973 Jackie Stewart (GB) Tyrrell-Ford
1974 Emerson Fittipaldi (BR) McLaren-Ford
1975 Niki Lauda (A) Ferrari
1976 James Hunt (GB) McLaren-Ford
1977 Niki Lauda (A) Ferrari
1978 Mario Andretti (USA) Lotus-Ford
1979 Jody Scheckter (ZA) Ferrari
1980 Alan Jones (AUS) Williams-Ford
1981 Nelson Piquet (BR) Brabham-Ford
1982 Keke Rosberg (FIN) Williams-Ford
1983 Nelson Piquet (BR) Brabham-BMW
1984 Niki Lauda (A) McLaren-TAG Porsche
1985 Alain Prost (F) McLaren-TAG Porsche
1986 Alain Prost (F) McLaren-TAG Porsche
1987 Nelson Piquet (BR) Williams-Honda
1988 Ayrton Senna (BR) McLaren-Honda
1989 Alain Prost (F) McLaren-Honda
1990 Ayrton Senna (BR) McLaren-Honda
1991 Ayrton Senna (BR) McLaren-Honda
1992 Nigel Mansell (GB) Williams-Renault
1993 Alain Prost (F) Williams-Renault
1994 Michael Schumacher (D) Benetton-Ford
1995 Michael Schumacher (D) Benetton-Renault
1996 Damon Hill (GB) Williams-Renault
1997 Jacques Villeneuve (CDN) Williams-Renault
1998 Mika Häkkinen (FIN) McLaren-Mercedes
1999 Mika Häkkinen (FIN) McLaren-Mercedes
2000 Michael Schumacher (D) Ferrari
2001 Michael Schumacher (D) Ferrari
2002 Michael Schumacher (D) Ferrari
2003 Michael Schumacher (D) Ferrari
2004 Michael Schumacher (D) Ferrari
2005 Fernando Alonso (E) Renault
2006 Fernando Alonso (E) Renault
2007 Kimi Räikkönen (FIN) Ferrari
2008 Lewis Hamilton (GB) McLaren-Mercedes
2009 Jenson Button (GB) Brawn-Mercedes
2010 Sebastian Vettel (D) Red Bull-Renault
2011 Sebastian Vettel (D) Red Bull-Renault
2012 Sebastian Vettel (D) Red Bull-Renault
2013 Sebastian Vettel (D) Red Bull-Renault
2014 Lewis Hamilton (GB) Mercedes
2015 Lewis Hamilton (GB) Mercedes
2016 Nico Rosberg (D) Mercedes
2017 Lewis Hamilton (GB) Mercedes


Manufacturers

1925 Alfa Romeo
1926 Bugatti
1927 Delage
1932 Alfa Romeo

Constructors

1958 Vanwall
1959 Cooper-Climax
1960 Cooper-Climax
1961 Ferrari
1962 BRM
1963 Lotus-Climax
1964 Ferrari
1965 Lotus-Climax
1966 Brabham-Repco
1967 Brabham-Repco
1968 Lotus-Ford
1969 Matra-Ford
1970 Lotus-Ford
1971 Tyrrell-Ford
1972 Lotus-Ford
1973 Lotus-Ford
1974 McLaren-Ford
1975 Ferrari
1976 Ferrari
1977 Ferrari
1978 Lotus-Ford
1979 Ferrari
1980 Williams-Ford
1981 Williams-Ford
1982 Ferrari
1983 Ferrari
1984 McLaren-TAG Porsche
1985 McLaren-TAG Porsche
1986 Williams-Honda
1987 Williams-Honda
1988 McLaren-Honda
1989 McLaren-Honda
1990 McLaren-Honda
1991 McLaren-Honda
1992 Williams-Renault
1993 Williams-Renault
1994 Williams-Renault
1995 Benetton-Renault
1996 Williams-Renault
1997 Williams-Renault
1998 McLaren-Mercedes
1999 Ferrari
2000 Ferrari
2001 Ferrari
2002 Ferrari
2003 Ferrari
2004 Ferrari
2005 Renault
2006 Renault
2007 Ferrari
2008 Ferrari
2009 Brawn-Mercedes
2010 Red Bull-Renault
2011 Red Bull-Renault
2012 Red Bull-Renault
2013 Red Bull-Renault
2014 Mercedes
2015 Mercedes
2016 Mercedes
2017 Mercedes


FIA European Formula 2 Championship

1960: Jack Brabham (AUS), Cooper-Climax
1967, Trophy: Jacky Ickx (B), Tyrrell Matra-Cosworth
1968, Trophy: Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F), Matra-Cosworth
1969, Trophy: Johnny Servoz-Gavin (F), Tyrrell Matra-Cosworth
1970, Trophy: Clay Regazzoni (CH), Tecno-Cosworth
1971, Trophy: Ronnie Peterson (S), March-Cosworth
1972: Mike Hailwood (GB), Surtees-Cosworth
1973: Jean-Pierre Jarier (F), March-BMW
1974: Patrick Depailler (F), March-BMW
1975: Jacques Laffite (F), Elf Martini-BMW
1976: Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F), Elf-Renault
1977: René Arnoux (F), Elf Martini-Renault
1978: Bruno Giacomelli (I), March-BMW
1979: Marc Surer (CH), March-BMW
1980: Brian Henton (GB), Toleman-Hart
1981: Geoff Lees (GB), Ralt-Honda
1982: Corrado Fabi (I), March-BMW
1983: Jonathan Palmer (GB), Ralt-Honda
1984: Mike Thackwell (NZ), Ralt-Honda
2009: Andy Soucek (E), Williams-Audi
2010: Dean Stoneman (GB), Williams-Audi
2011: Mirko Bortolotti (I), Williams-Audi
2012: Luciano Bacheta (GB), Williams-Audi
2017: Charles Leclerc (MC), Prema Dallara-Mécachrome


FIA International Formula 3000 Championship

1985: Christian Danner (D), BS March-Cosworth
1986: Ivan Capelli (I), Genoa March-Cosworth
1987: Stefano Modena (I), Onyx March-Cosworth
1988: Roberto Moreno (BR), Bromley Reynard-Cosworth
1989: Jean Alesi (F), EJR Reynard-Mugen
1990: Erik Comas (F), DAMS Lola-Mugen
1991: Christian Fittipaldi (BR), Pacific Reynard-Mugen
1992: Luca Badoer (I), Crypton Reynard-Cosworth
1993: Olivier Panis (F), DAMS Reynard-Cosworth
1994: Jean-Christophe Boullion (F), DAMS Reynard-Cosworth
1995: Vincenzo Sospiri (I), Super Nova Reynard-Cosworth
1996: Jörg Müller (D), RSM Marko Lola-Zytek Judd
1997: Ricardo Zonta (BR), Super Nova Lola-Zytek Judd
1998: Juan Pablo Montoya (CO), Super Nova Lola-Zytek Judd
1999: Nick Heidfeld (D), West Lola-Zytek Judd
2000: Bruno Junqueira (BR), Petrobras Junior Lola-Zytek Judd
2001: Justin Wilson (GB), Nordic Lola-Zytek Judd
2002: Sébastien Bourdais (CZ), Super Nova Lola-Zytek Judd
2003: Björn Wirdheim (S), Arden Lola-Zytek Judd
2004: Vitantonio Liuzzi (I), Arden Lola-Zytek Judd


GP2 Series

2005: Nico Rosberg (D), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2006: Lewis Hamilton (GB), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2007: Timo Glock (D), iSport Dallara-Mécachrome
2008: Giorgio Pantano (I), Racing Engineering Dallara-Mécachrome
2009: Nico Hülkenberg (D), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2010: Pastor Maldonado (YV), Rapax Dallara-Mécachrome
2011: Romain Grosjean (F), DAMS Dallara-Mécachrome
2012: Davide Valsecchi (I), DAMS Dallara-Mécachrome
2013: Fabio Leimer (CH), Racing Engineering Dallara-Mécachrome
2014: Jolyon Palmer (GB), DAMS Dallara-Mécachrome
2015: Stoffel Vandoorne (B), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2016: Pierre Gasly (F), Prema Dallara-Mécachrome


GP2 Asia Series

2008: Romain Grosjean (F), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2009: Kamui Kobayashi (J), DAMS Dallara-Mécachrome
2010: Davide Valsecchi (I), iSport Dallara-Mécachrome
2011: Romain Grosjean (F), DAMS Dallara-Mécachrome


European Formula 5000 Championship

1969: Peter Gethin (GB), Church Farm McLaren-Chevrolet
1970: Peter Gethin (GB), Church Farm McLaren-Chevrolet
1971: Frank Gardner (AUS), Speed International Lola-Chevrolet
1972: Gijs van Lennep (NL), Speed International Surtees-Chevrolet
1973: Teddy Pilette (B), VDS Chevron-Chevrolet
1974: Bob Evans (GB), McKechnie Lola-Chevrolet
1975: Teddy Pilette (B), VDS Lola-Chevrolet


North American Formula A/Formula 5000 Championship

1967: Gus Hutchison (USA), Lotus-Chevrolet
1968: Lou Sell (USA), Eagle-Chevrolet
1969: Tony Adamowicz (USA), Eagle-Chevrolet
1970: John Cannon (CDN), McLaren-Chevrolet
1971: David Hobbs (GB), McLaren-Chevrolet
1972: Graham McRae (NZ), McRae-Chevrolet
1973: Jody Scheckter (ZA), Trojan-Chevrolet/Lola-Chevrolet
1974: Brian Redman (GB), Lola-Chevrolet
1975: Brian Redman (GB), Lola-Chevrolet
1976: Brian Redman (GB), Lola-Chevrolet


Japanese Formula 2000 Championship

1973: Motoharu Kurosawa (J), Heroes March-BMW
1974: Noritake Takahara (J), Takahara March-BMW
1975: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Heroes March-BMW
1976: Noritake Takahara (J), Takahara Nova-BMW
1977: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Heroes Nova-BMW


Japanese Formula 2 Championship

1978: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Heroes Nova-BMW
1979: Keiji Matsumoto (J), Le Mans March-BMW
1980: Masahiro Hasemi (J), Nova March-BMW
1981: Satoru Nakajima (J), I&I Ralt-Honda/March-Honda
1982: Satoru Nakajima (J), Ikuzawa March-Honda
1983: Geoff Lees (GB), Ikuzawa Spirit-Honda/March-Honda
1984: Satoru Nakajima (J), Heroes March-Honda
1985: Satoru Nakajima (J), Heroes March-Honda
1986: Satoru Nakajima (J), Heroes March-Honda


Japanese Formula 3000 Championship

1987: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Leyton House March-Honda/Lola-Honda
1988: Aguri Suzuki (J), Footwork Mooncraft-Yamaha/March-Yamaha/Reynard-Yamaha
1989: Hitoshi Ogawa (J), Stellar Lola-Mugen
1990: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Heroes Lola-Mugen
1991: Ukyo Katayama (J), Heroes Lola-Cosworth
1992: Mauro Martini (I), Nova Lola-Mugen
1993: Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J), Hoshino Lola-Cosworth
1994: Marco Apicella (I), Dome Dome-Mugen
1995: Toshio Suzuki (J), Hoshino Lola-Mugen


Formula Nippon Championship

1996: Ralf Schumacher (D), Le Mans Reynard-Mugen
1997: Pedro de la Rosa (E), Nova Lola-Mugen
1998: Satoshi Motoyama (J), Le Mans Reynard-Mugen
1999: Tom Coronel (NL), Nakajima Reynard-Mugen
2000: Toranosuke Takagi (J), Nakajima Reynard-Mugen
2001: Satoshi Motoyama (J), Hoshino Reynard-Mugen
2002: Ralph Firman Jr (GB), Nakajima Reynard-Mugen
2003: Satoshi Motoyama (J), Impul Lola-Mugen
2004: Richard Lyons (GB), Dandelion Lola-Mugen
2005: Satoshi Motoyama (J), Impul Lola-Mugen
2006: Benoit Tréluyer (F), Impul Lola-Toyota
2007: Tsugio Matsuda (J), Impul Lola-Toyota
2008: Tsugio Matsuda (J), Impul Lola-Toyota
2009: Loïc Duval (F), Nakajima Swift-Honda
2010: João de Oliveira (BR), Impul Swift-Toyota
2011: André Lotterer (D), TOM'S Swift-Toyota
2012: Kazuki Nakajima (J), TOM'S Swift-Toyota


Super Formula Championship

2013: Naoki Yamamoto (J), Mugen Swift-Honda
2014: Kazuki Nakajima (J), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2015: Hiroaki Ishiura (J), Cerumo-Inging Dallara-Toyota
2016: Yuji Kunimoto (J), Cerumo-Inging Dallara-Toyota
2017: Hiroaki Ishiura (J), Cerumo-Inging Dallara-Toyota


South African Drivers Championship

1958: Ian Frazer-Jones (ZA), Porsche
1959: Ian Frazer-Jones (ZA), Porsche
1960: Syd van der Vyver (ZA), Cooper-Alfa Romeo
1961: Syd van der Vyver (ZA), Lotus-Climax
1962: Ernest Pieterse (ZA), Pieterse Lotus-Climax
1963: Neville Lederle (ZA), Lederle Lotus-Climax
1964: John Love (RSR), Love Cooper-Climax
1965: John Love (RSR), Love Cooper-Climax
1966: John Love (RSR), Love Cooper-Climax
1967: John Love (RSR), Love Cooper-Climax/Brabham-Repco
1968: John Love (RSR), Gunston Lotus-Cosworth
1969: John Love (RSR), Gunston Lotus-Cosworth
1970: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante Lotus-Cosworth
1971: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante Lotus-Cosworth
1972: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante Lotus-Cosworth
1973: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante Lotus-Cosworth
1974: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante McLaren-Cosworth
1975: Dave Charlton (ZA), Scribante McLaren-Cosworth


British F1 Championship

1969: Jackie Stewart (GB), Tyrrell Matra-Cosworth
1977: Tony Trimmer (GB), Melchester Surtees-Cosworth
1978: Tony Trimmer (GB), Melchester McLaren-Cosworth
1979: Rupert Keegan (GB), CW Clowes Arrows-Cosworth
1980: Emilio de Villota (E), RAM Williams-Cosworth
1982: Jim Crawford (GB), AMCO Ensign-Cosworth


Shellsport Group 8 Championship

1976: David Purley (GB), LEC Lola-Chevrolet
1977: Tony Trimmer (GB), Melchester Surtees-Cosworth


Aurora AFX Championship

1978: Tony Trimmer (GB), Melchester McLaren-Cosworth
1979: Rupert Keegan (GB), CW Clowes Arrows-Cosworth
1980: Emilio de Villota (E), RAM Williams-Cosworth


URSS "F1" Championship

1960 Valery Shakhverdov (RU) HA 22-GAZ Volga
1963 Yuri Chvirov (RU) Moskvich G4
1964 Georgy Surguchev (RU) Melkus 63 -Wartburg
1965 Victor Shavelev (RU) Moskvich G4A
1966 Vladimir Bubnov (RU) Moskvich G4A
1967 Evgenyi Pavlov (RU) ASK-GAZ Volga
1969 Vadim Rzhechitski (RU) Moskvich G5
1970 Yuri Andrejev (RU) De Sanctis-Ford Cosworth
1971 Madis Laiv (EST) Estonia 16M-Moskvich
1972 Yuri Terenetski (RU) Moskvich G5
1973 Nikolaï Kazakov (RU) Moskvich G5
1974 Henry Saarm (EST) Estonia 17-GAZ Volga
1975 Guram Dgebuadze (GEO) Estonia 16M-Moskvich
1976 Vladimir Grekov (RU) Estonia 18-VAZ


British Formula 2 Championship

1957: Tony Marsh (GB), Marsh Cooper-Climax
1958: Jack Brabham (AUS), Cooper-Climax
1959: Stirling Moss (GB), Walker Cooper-Borgward
1960: Jack Lewis (GB), H&L/Alan Brown Cooper-Climax
1964, Autocar: Mike Spence (GB), Ron Harris Lotus-Cosworth
1965: Jim Clark (GB), Ron Harris Lotus-Cosworth
1966: Jack Brabham (AUS), Brabham-Honda
1967, RAC: Jochen Rindt (A), Winkelmann Brabham-Cosworth
1967, Autocar: Alan Rees (GB), Winkelmann Brabham-Cosworth
1972: Niki Lauda (A), March-Cosworth
1989, F3000: Gary Brabham (AUS), Bromley Reynard-Cosworth
1990, F3000: Pedro Chaves (P), Mansell-Madgwick Reynard-Mugen
1991: Paul Warwick (GB), Mansell-Madgwick Reynard-Mugen
1992: Yvan Muller (F), Omegaland Reynard-Cosworth
1993: Philippe Adams (B), Madgwick/Argo Reynard-Cosworth
1994: José Luis de Palma (RA), AJS Reynard-Cosworth
1996: Gareth Rees (GB), Super Nova Reynard-Cosworth


French Formula 2 Championship/Trophy

1952, Championship: Alberto Ascari (I), Ferrari
1964, Trophy: Jack Brabham (AUS), Brabham-Cosworth
1965, Trophy: Jim Clark (GB), Ron Harris Lotus-Cosworth
1966, Trophy: Jack Brabham (AUS), Brabham-Honda
1967, Trophy: Jochen Rindt (A), Winkelmann Brabham-Cosworth
1967, Championship: Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F), Matra-Cosworth
1971, Trophy: Ronnie Peterson (S), March-Cosworth


Italian Formula 3000 Championship

1965, F2: Carlo Franchi (I), Franchi De Sanctis-Ford
1976, F2: Maurizio Flammini (I), March-BMW
1977, F2: Riccardo Patrese (I), Trivellato Chevron-BMW
1999: Giorgio Vinella (I), Martello Lola-Zytek Judd
2000: Ricardo Sperafico (BR), ADM Lola-Zytek Judd
2005: Luca Filippi (I), FMS Lola-Zytek Judd
2006: Giacomo Ricci (I), FMS Lola-Zytek Judd
2007: Davide Rigon (I), Minardi Lola-Mécachrome
2008: Omar Leal Covelli (CO), Durango Lola-Zytek Judd


Euro Formula 3000 Championship

2001: Felipe Massa (BR), Draco Lola-Zytek Judd
2002: Jaime Melo Jr (BR), Great Wall Lola-Zytek Judd
2003: Augusto Farfus Jr (BR), Draco Lola-Zytek Judd
2004: Nicky Pastorelli (NL), Draco Lola-Zytek Judd
2006: Giacomo Ricci (I), FMS Lola-Zytek Judd
2007: Davide Rigon (I), Minardi Lola-Mécachrome
2008: Nicolas Prost (F), Bull Lola-Zytek Judd
2009: Will Bratt (GB), De Villota Lola-Zytek


Auto GP Championship

2010: Romain Grosjean (F), DAMS Lola-Zytek
2011: Kevin Ceccon (I), Ombra Lola-Zytek
2012: Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB), Euronova Lola-Zytek
2013: Vittorio Ghirelli (I), Super Nova Lola-Zytek
2014: Kimiya Sato (J), Euronova Lola-Zytek
2015: Hungaroring : Facu Regalia (arg), FMS Racing Lola-Gibson & Silverstone Circuit : Antônio Pizzonia (Br), Zele Lola-Gibson (non-championship races)
2016: Luis Michael Dörrbecker (Mx), Torino Lola-Gibson (one race)


3000 ProSeries

2005: Max Busnelli (I), Pro Motorsport Lola-Zytek Judd


Formula 3000 International Masters

2006: Jan Charouz (CZ), Charouz Lola-Zytek Judd


West-German Formula 2 Championship

1951: Paul Pietsch (D), Motor-Presse-Verlag Veritas
1952: Toni Ulmen (D), Ulmen Veritas
1953: Theo Helfrich (D), Helfrich Veritas


East-German Formula 2 Championship

1952: Edgar Barth (DDR), IFA DAMW-BMW
1953: Edgar Barth (DDR), EMW EMW-BMW
1954: Rudolf Krause (DDR), Greifzu-BMW


Swiss Formula 2 Championship

1971: Xavier Perrot (CH), Tartaruga March-Cosworth
1973: Roland Salomon (CH), Salomon March-BMW
1974: Roland Salomon (CH), Salomon March-BMW
1975: Markus Hotz (CH), Lista March-BMW


Mexican Formula 3000 Championship

1984: Enrique Contreras (MEX), Enco-Chrysler (FK)
1985: Gilberto Jimenez (MEX), CDD Lider-Chrysler (FK)
1986: Gilberto Jimenez (MEX), CDD Lider-Chrysler (FK)
1987: Gerardo Martinez (MEX), Martiga-Chrysler (FK)
1988: Oscar Manautou (MEX), Martiga-Chrysler (FK)
1989: Gerardo Martinez (MEX), Martiga-Chrysler (FK)
1990: Enrique Contreras (MEX), March-Chrysler (F2)
1991: Carlos Guerrero (MEX), March-Chrysler (F2)
1992: Carlos Guerrero (MEX), March-Chrysler (F2)
1993: Allen Berg (CDN), Ralt-Chrysler (F2)
1994: Fernando Plata (MEX), Ralt-Chrysler (F2)
1995: Jimmy Morales (MEX), Garza Ralt-Chrysler (F2)
1996: Jaime Cordero (MEX), Garza Lola-Chrysler
1997: Jimmy Morales (MEX), Garza Lola-Chrysler


Indy Lights Panamericana Series/Formula de las Americas

1998: Osvaldo Negri (BR), Lola-Chrysler
1999: Waldemar Coronas (RA), Lola-Chrysler
2000: Waldemar Coronas (RA), Lola-Chrysler
2001: Allen Berg (CDN), Lola-Chrysler


Brazilian International F2 Tournament

1971: Emerson Fittipaldi (BR), Bardahl Lotus-Cosworth
1972: Emerson Fittipaldi (BR), Lotus-Cosworth


Codasur F2 Championship

1983: Guillermo Maldonado (RA), Berta-VW
1984: Guillermo Maldonado (RA), Berta-VW
1985: Guillermo Maldonado (RA), Berta-VW
1986: Guillermo Maldonado (RA), Berta-VW


CAMS Gold Star Championship (F Holden/F4000)

1989: Rohan Onslow (AUS), GIO-Mobil Ralt-Holden
1990: Simon Kane (AUS), Kane Ralt-Holden
1991: Mark Skaife (AUS), Gibson Spa-Holden
1992: Mark Skaife (AUS), Winfield Spa-Holden
1993: Mark Skaife (AUS), Winfield Lola-Holden
1994: Paul Stokell (AUS), Birrana Reynard-Holden
1995: Paul Stokell (AUS), Birrana Reynard-Holden
1996: Paul Stokell (AUS), Birrana Reynard-Holden
1997: Jason Bright (AUS), Birrana Reynard-Holden
1998: Scott Dixon (NZ), SH Reynard-Holden
1999: Simon Wills (NZ), Birrana Reynard-Holden
2000: Simon Wills (NZ), Birrana Reynard-Holden
2001: Rick Kelly (AUS), Birrana Reynard-Holden
2002: Will Power (AUS), Ralt Australia Reynard-Holden
2003: Daniel Gaunt (NZ), Purepower/Ralt Australia Reynard-Holden
2004: Neil McFadyen (AUS), Ralt Australia Reynard-Holden
2005: Peter Hackett (AUS), Ralt Australia Reynard-Holden
2006: Ty Hanger (AUS), Pluim Interiors Reynard-Holden


AAA National Championship

1909: George Robertson (USA), Simplex
1910: Ray Harroun (USA), Marmon
1911: Ralph Mulford (USA), Lozier
1912: Ted Tetzlaff (USA), Fiat
1913: Earl Cooper (USA), Stutz-Wisconsin
1914: Ralph de Palma (USA), Mercedes
1915: Earl Cooper (USA), Stutz
1916: Dario Resta ITA Peugeot
1917: Earl Cooper (USA), Stutz
1918: Ralph de Palma (USA), Packard
1919: Howard Wilcox (USA), Peugeot
1920: Gaston Chevrolet (USA), Fontenac
1921: Tommy Milton (USA), Durant-Duesenberg/Frontenac/Durant-Miller
1922: Jimmy Murphy (USA), Duesenberg-Miller
1923: Eddie Hearne (USA), Miller
1924: Jimmy Murphy (USA), Miller
1925: Peter de Paolo (USA), Duesenberg
1926: Harry Hartz (USA), Miller
1927: Peter de Paolo (USA), Miller
1928: Louis Meyer (USA), Miller
1929: Louis Meyer (USA), Miller
1930: Billy Arnold (USA), Summers-Miller
1931: Louis Schneider (USA), Stevens-Miller
1932: Bob Carey (USA), Stevens-Miller
1933: Louis Meyer (USA), Miller
1934: Bill Cummings (USA), Miller
1935: Kelly Petillo (USA), Wetteroth-Offenhauser
1936: Mauri Rose (USA), Miller-Offenhauser
1937: Wilbur Shaw (USA), Shaw/Stevens-Offenhauser
1938: Floyd Roberts (USA), Wetteroth-Offenhauser
1939: Wilbur Shaw (USA), Maserati
1940: Rex Mays (USA), Stevens-Winfield
1941: Rex Mays (USA), Stevens-Winfield
1946: Ted Horn (USA), Horn-Offenhauser/Maserati
1947: Ted Horn (USA), Horn-Offenhauser/Maserati
1948: Ted Horn (USA), Horn-Offenhauser/Maserati
1949: Johnnie Parsons (USA), Kurtis Kraft-Offenhauser
1950: Henry Banks (USA), Maserati-Offenhauser/Moore-Offenhauser
1951: Tony Bettenhausen (USA), Deidt-Offengauser/Moore-Offenhauser
1952: Chuck Stevenson (USA), Kurtis Kraft-Offenhauser
1953: Sam Hanks (USA), Kurtis Kraft-Offenhauser
1954: Jimmy Bryan (USA), Kuzma-Offenhauser
1955: Bob Sweikert (USA), Kurtis Kraft-Offenhauser/Watson-Offenhauser


USAC National Championship

1956: Jimmy Bryan (USA), Dean Van Lines Kuzma-Offenhauser
1957: Jimmy Bryan (USA), Dean Van Lines Kuzma-Offenhauser
1958: Tony Bettenhausen (USA), John Zink Jr Epperly-Offenhauser/Jones & Maley Kurtis Kraft-Offenhauser/Hardwood Special Watson-Offenhauser
1959: Rodger Ward (USA), Leader Cards Watson-Offenhauser
1960: AJ Foyt (USA), Bowes Seal Fast Meskowski-Offenhauser
1961: AJ Foyt (USA), Bowes Seal Fast Watson-Trevis-Offenhauser/Meskowski-Offenhauser
1962: Rodger Ward (USA), Leader Cards Watson-Offenhauser
1963: AJ Foyt (USA), Sheraton-Thompson Meskowski-Offenhauser/Watson-Trevis-Offenhauser
1964: AJ Foyt (USA), Sheraton-Thompson Watson-Offenhauser/Meskowski-Offenhauser
1965: Mario Andretti (USA), Dean Hawk-Ford/Kuzma-Offenhauser
1966: Mario Andretti (USA), Dean Hawk-Ford/Kuzma-Offenhauser
1967: AJ Foyt (USA), Sheraton-Thompson Coyote-Ford/Meskowski-Offenhauser
1968: Bobby Unser (USA), Leader Cards Eagle-Ford/Eagle-Offenhauser/Unser-Chevrolet
1969: Mario Andretti (USA), STP Granatelli Hawk-Ford/Kuzma-Offenhauser
1970: Al Unser (USA), Vel's Parnelli Jones Colt-Ford
1971: Joe Leonard (USA), Vel's Parnelli Jones Colt-Ford
1972: Joe Leonard (USA), Vel's Parnelli Jones Parnelli-Offenhauser
1973: Roger McCluskey (USA), Lindsey Hopkins McLaren-Offenhauser
1974: Bobby Unser (USA), AAR Eagle-Offenhauser
1975: AJ Foyt (USA), Gilmore-Foyt Coyote-Ford
1976: Gordon Johncock (USA), Patrick Wildcat-Offenhauser
1977: Tom Sneva (USA), Penske McLaren-Cosworth
1978: Tom Sneva (USA), Penske Penske-Cosworth
1979: AJ Foyt (USA), Gilmore-Foyt Parnelli-Cosworth/Coyote-Ford


CART Indycar World Series

1979: Rick Mears (USA), Penske Penske-Cosworth
1980: Johnny Rutherford (USA), Chaparral Chaparral-Cosworth
1981: Rick Mears (USA), Penske Penske-Cosworth
1982: Rick Mears (USA), Penske Penske-Cosworth
1983: Al Unser (USA), Penske Penske-Cosworth
1984: Mario Andretti (USA) Newman-Haas Lola-Cosworth
1985: Al Unser (USA), Penske March-Cosworth
1986: Bobby Rahal (USA), Truesports March-Cosworth
1987: Bobby Rahal (USA), Truesports Lola-Cosworth
1988: Danny Sullivan (USA), Penske Penske-Chevrolet
1989: Emerson Fittipaldi (BR), Patrick Penske-Chevrolet
1990: Al Unser Jr (USA), Galles Lola-Chevrolet
1991: Michael Andretti (USA), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
1992: Bobby Rahal (USA), Rahal-Hogan Lola-Chevrolet
1993: Nigel Mansell (GB), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
1994: Al Unser Jr (USA), Penske Penske-Ilmor
1995: Jacques Villeneuve (CDN), Green Reynard-Ford
1996: Jimmy Vasser (USA), Ganassi Reynard-Honda
1997: Alex Zanardi (I), Ganassi Reynard-Honda


CART Champ Car World Series

1998: Alex Zanardi (I), Ganassi Reynard-Honda
1999: Juan Pablo Montoya (CO), Ganassi Reynard-Honda
2000: Gil de Ferran (BR), Penske Reynard-Honda
2001: Gil de Ferran (BR), Penske Reynard-Honda
2002: Cristiano da Matta (BR), Newman-Haas Lola-Toyota
2003: Paul Tracy (CDN), Forsythe Lola-Ford


OWRS ChampCar World Series

2004: Sébastien Bourdais (F), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
2005: Sébastien Bourdais (F), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
2006: Sébastien Bourdais (F), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
2007: Sébastien Bourdais (F), Newman-Haas-Lanigan Panoz-Cosworth

CART/Champ Car Rookie of the Year

1979: Bill Alsup (USA), Penske/WASP Racing McLaren-Offenhauser/Penske-Cosworth/Eagle-Offenhauser
1980: Dennis Firestone (USA), Rhoades Penske-Cosworth
1981: Tony Bettenhausen Jr (USA), Bettenhausen McLaren-Cosworth/Longhorn-Cosworth/Pheonix-Cosworth
1982: Bobby Rahal (USA), Truesports March-Cosworth
1983: Teo Fabi (I), Hall VDS March-Cosworth
1984: Roberto Guerrero (COL), Bignotti-Cotter March-Cosworth
1985: Arie Luyendyk (NL), Bettenhausen Lola-Cosworth
1986: Chip Robinson (USA), Dick Simon Lola-Cosworth
1987: Fabrizio Barbazza (I), Arciero March-Cosworth
1988: John Jones (CAN), Arciero March-Cosworth
1989: Bernard Jourdain (MEX), Andale Lola-Cosworth
1990: Eddie Cheever (USA), Ganassi Penske-Chevrolet/Lola-Chevrolet
1991: Jeff Andretti (USA), Bayside Lola-Cosworth
1992: Stefan Johansson (S), Bettenhausen Penske-Chevrolet
1993: Nigel Mansell (GB), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
1994: Jacques Villeneuve (CDN), Forsythe-Green Reynard-Ford
1995: Gil de Ferran (BR), Hall-VDS Reynard-Mercedes
1996: Alex Zanardi (I), Ganassi Reynard-Honda
1997: Patrick Carpentier (CDN), Bettenhausen Reynard-Mercedes
1998: Tony Kanaan (BR), Tasman Reynard-Honda
1999: Juan Pablo Montoya (CO), Ganassi Reynard-Honda
2000: Kenny Bräck (S), Rahal Reynard-Ford
2001: Scott Dixon (NZ), PacWest Reynard-Toyota
2002: Mario Dominguez (MEX), Herdez Lola-Ford
2003: Sébastien Bourdais (F), Newman-Haas Lola-Ford
2004: AJ Allmendinger (USA), RûSPORT Lola-Ford
2005: Timo Glock (D), Rocketsports Lola-Ford
2006: Will Power (AUS), Team Australia Lola-Ford
2007: Robert Doornbos (NL), Minardi USA Lola-Ford


Indy Racing League/IRL Indycar Series

1996: Buzz Calkins (USA), Bradley Reynard-Ford & Scott Sharp (USA), Foyt Lola-Ford
1997: Tony Stewart (USA), Menard Lola-Buick/G-Force-Aurora
1998: Kenny Brack (S), Foyt Dallara-Aurora
1999: Greg Ray (USA), Menard Dallara-Aurora
2000: Buddy Lazier (USA), Hemelgarn Dallara-Aurora
2001: Sam Hornish Jr (USA), Panther Dallara-Oldsmobile
2002: Sam Hornish Jr (USA), Panther Dallara-Chevrolet
2003: Scott Dixon (NZ), Ganassi G-Force-Toyota
2004: Tony Kanaan (BR), Andretti-Green Dallara-Honda
2005: Dan Wheldon (GB), Andretti-Green Dallara-Honda
2006: Sam Hornish Jr (USA), Penske Dallara-Honda
2007: Dario Franchitti (GB), Andretti-Green Dallara-Honda
2008: Scott Dixon (NZ), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2009: Dario Franchitti (GB), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2010: Dario Franchitti (GB), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2011: Dario Franchitti (GB), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2012: Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA), Andretti Dallara-Chevrolet
2013: Scott Dixon (NZ), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2014: Will Power (AUS), Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
2015: Scott Dixon (NZ), Ganassi Dallara-Honda
2016: Simon Pagenaud (F), Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
2017: Josef Newgarden (USA), Penske Dallara-Chevrolet


American Racing Series

1986: Fabrizio Barbazza (I), Wildcat-Buick
1987: Didier Theys (B), Wildcat-Buick
1988: Jon Beekhuis (USA), Wildcat-Buick
1989: Mike Groff (USA), Wildcat-Buick
1990: Paul Tracy (CDN), Tasman Wildcat-Buick


Indy Lights Championship

1991: Eric Bachelart (B), Leading Edge Wildcat-Buick
1992: Robbie Buhl (USA), Leading Edge Wildcat-Buick
1993: Bryan Herta (USA), Tasman Lola-Buick
1994: Steve Robertson (GB), Tasman Lola-Buick
1995: Greg Moore (CDN), Forsythe Lola-Buick
1996: David Empringham (CDN), Forsythe Lola-Buick
1997: Tony Kanaan (BR), Tasman Lola-Buick
1998: Cristiano da Matta (BR), Tasman Lola-Buick
1999: Oriol Servia (E), Dorricott Lola-Buick
2000: Scott Dixon (NZ), PacWest Lola-Buick
2001: Townsend Bell (USA), Dorricott Lola-Buick
2008: Raphael Matos (BR), Andretti-Green Dallara-Nissan
2009: JR Hildebrand (USA), Andretti-Green Dallara-Nissan
2010: Jean-Karl Vernay (F), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Nissan
2011: Josef Newgarden (USA), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Nissan
2012: Tristan Vautier (F), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Nissan
2013: Sage Karam (USA), Schmidt-Peterson Dallara-Nissan
2014: Gabby Chaves (USA), Belardi Dallara-Nissan
2015: Spencer Pigot (USA), Juncos Dallara-Mazda
2016: Ed Jones (UAE), Carlin Dallara-Mazda
2017: Kyle Kaiser (USA), Juncos Dallara-Mazda


North American Formula Atlantic Championship

1974: Bill Brack (CDN), Lotus-Ford
1975: Bill Brack (CDN), Chevron-Ford
1976: Gilles Villeneuve (CDN), March-Ford
1977: Gilles Villeneuve (CDN), March-Ford
1978: Howdy Holmes (USA), March-Ford
1979: Tom Gloy (USA), Ralt-Ford
1980: Jacques Villeneuve Sr (CDN), March-Ford
1981: Jacques Villeneuve Sr (CDN), March-Ford
1982: Dave McMillen (NZ), Ralt-Ford
1983: Michael Andretti (USA), Ralt-Ford
1984: Dan Marvin (USA), Ralt-Ford
1985 E: Michael Angus (USA), Ralt-Ford
1985 W: Jeff Wood (USA), Ralt-Ford
1986 E: Scott Goodyear (CDN), Ralt-Ford
1986 W: Ted Prappas (USA), Ralt-Ford
1987 E: Calvin Fish (GB), Ralt-Ford
1987 W: Johnny O'Connell (USA), Ralt-Ford
1988 E: Steve Shelton (USA), Swift-Ford
1988 W: Dean Hall (USA), Swift-Ford
1989 E: Jacko Cunningham (USA), Swift-Ford
1989 W: Hiro Matsushita (J), Swift-Ford/Swift-Toyota
1990 E: Brian Till (USA), Swift-Toyota
1990 W: Mark Dismore (USA), Swift-Toyota
1991: Jovy Marcelo (RP), Swift-Toyota
1992: Chris Smith (USA), Swift-Toyota
1993: David Empringham (CDN), Canaska Ralt-Toyota
1994: David Empringham (CDN), Forsythe-Green Ralt-Toyota
1995: Richie Hearn (USA), Della Penna Ralt-Toyota
1996: Patrick Carpentier (CDN), Lynx Ralt-Toyota
1997: Alex Barron (CDN), Lynx Ralt-Toyota
1998: Lee Bentham (CDN), Forsythe Swift-Toyota
1999: Anthony Lazzaro (USA), Cal Wells Swift-Toyota
2000: Buddy Rice (USA), DSTP Swift-Toyota
2001: Hoover Orsi (BR), Hylton Swift-Toyota
2002: Jon Fogarty (USA), Dorricott Swift-Toyota
2003: AJ Allmendinger (USA), RûSPORT Swift-Toyota
2004: Jon Fogarty (USA), Pacific Coast Swift-Toyota
2005: Charles Zwolsman Jr (NL), Condor Swift-Toyota
2006: Simon Pagenaud (F), Team Australia Swift-Mazda
2007: Raphael Matos (BR), Sierra Sierra Swift-Mazda
2008: Markus Niemelä (FIN), Brooks Associates Swift-Mazda
2009: John Edwards (USA), Newman-Wachs Swift-Mazda


Infiniti Pro Series/Indy Pro Series

2002: AJ Foyt IV (USA), Foyt Dallara-Infiniti
2003: Mark Taylor (GB), Panther Dallara-Infiniti
2004: Thiago Medeiros (BR), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Infiniti
2005: Wade Cunningham (NZ), BSR Dallara-Infiniti
2006: Jay Howard (USA), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Nissan
2007: Alex Lloyd (GB), Sam Schmidt Dallara-Nissan


A1 Grand Prix Series

2005-06: France (Nicolas Lapierre/Alexandre Premat), DAMS Lola-Zytek
2006-07: Germany (Nico Hülkenberg/Christian Vietoris), WTS Lola-Zytek
2007-08: Switzerland (Neel Jani), DAMS Lola-Zytek
2008-09: Ireland (Adam Carroll), A1 Team Ireland Ferrari


Superleague Formula

2008: Beijing Guoan (Davide Rigon), Zakspeed Panoz-Menard
2009: Liverpool (Adrián Vallés), Hitech Panoz-Menard
2010: Anderlecht (Davide Rigon), Azerti Panoz-Menard
2011: Australia (John Martin)), ADR Panoz-Menard


Formula Acceleration 1 Championship

2014: Nigel Melker (NL), Azerti Lola-Zytek


FIA European Formula 3 Championship

1976: Riccardo Patrese (I), Trivellato Chevron-Toyota
1977: Piercarlo Ghinzani (I), AFMP March-Toyota
1978: Jan Lammers (NL), Roger Heavens Ralt-Toyota
1979: Alain Prost (F), Martini Martini-Renault
1980: Michele Alboreto (I), Euroracing March-Alfa Romeo
1981: Mauro Baldi (I), Euroracing March-Alfa Romeo
1982: Oscar Larrauri (RA), Pavanello Euroracing-Alfa Romeo
1983: Pierluigi Martini (I), Pavesi Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1984: Ivan Capelli (I), Coloni Martini-Alfa Romeo
2012: Daniel Juncadella (E), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2013: Raffaele Marciello (I), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2014: Esteban Ocon (F), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2015: Felix Rosenqvist (S), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2016: Lance Stroll (CDN), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2017: Lando Norris (GB), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen


FIA International Formula 3 Trophy

2011: Roberto Merhi (E), Prema Dallara-Mercedes


FIA European Formula 3 Cup

1975: Larry Perkins (AUS), Cowangie Ralt-Ford
1985: Alex Caffi (I), Coloni Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1986: Stefano Modena (I), Euroteam Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1987: Steve Kempton (GB), Reynard R&D Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1988: Joachim Winkelhock (D), WTS Reynard-VW
1989: Gianni Morbidelli (I), Forti Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1990: Alessandro Zanardi (I), RC Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1999: Benoit Tréluyer (F), Signature Dallara-Renault
2000: Jonathan Cochet (F), Signature Dallara-Renault
2001: Anthony Davidson (GB), Carlin Dallara-Mugen Honda
2003: Ryan Briscoe (AUS), Prema Dallara-Opel


FIA North European Zone Formula 3 Cup

2008: Vladimir Semenov (RUS), MakarinKart Dallara-Opel


Formula 3 Euroseries

2003: Ryan Briscoe (AUS), Prema Dallara-Opel
2004: Jamie Green (GB), ASM Dallara-Mercedes
2005: Lewis Hamilton (GB), ASM Dallara-Mercedes
2006: Paul di Resta (GB), ASM Dallara-Mercedes
2007: Romain Grosjean (F), ASM Dallara-Mercedes
2008: Nico Hülkenberg (D), ART Dallara-Mercedes
2009: Jules Bianchi (F), ART Dallara-Mercedes
2010: Edoardo Mortara (I), Signature Dallara-Volkswagen
2011: Roberto Merhi (E), Prema Dallara-Mercedes
2012: Daniel Juncadella (E), Prema Dallara-Mercedes


British Formula 3 Championship

1951: Eric Brandon (GB), Richmond Cooper-Norton
1952: Don Parker (GB), Parker Kieft-Norton
1953: Don Parker (GB), Parker Kieft-Norton
1954: Les Leston (GB), Leston Cooper-Norton
1955: Jim Russell (GB), Cooper Cooper-Norton
1956: Jim Russell (GB), Cooper Cooper-Norton
1957: Jim Russell (GB), Cooper Cooper-Norton
1958: Trevor Taylor (GB), Taylor Cooper-Norton
1964: Rodney Banting (GB), Banting Lotus-BMC; Express & Star: Jackie Stewart (GB), Tyrrell Cooper-BMC
1965: Tony Dean (GB), Dean Brabham-Ford
1966, Les Leston: Harry Stiller (GB), Motor Racing Stables Brabham-Ford
1967, Les Leston: Harry Stiller (GB), Motor Racing Stables Brabham-Ford
1968, Lombank: Tim Schenken (AUS), Sports Motors Chevron-Ford/Brabham-Ford
1969, Lombank: Emerson Fittipaldi (BR), Jim Russell Lotus-Ford
1970, Lombank: Dave Walker (AUS), Lotus Lotus-Ford; Shellsport: Tony Trimmer (GB), Race Cars International Lotus-Ford/Brabham-Ford; Forward Trust: Carlos Pace (BR), Jim Russell Lotus-Ford
1971, Lombank: Roger Williamson (GB), Wheatcroft March-Ford; Shellsport: Dave Walker (AUS), Lotus Lotus-Ford
1972, Forward Trust & Shellsport: Roger Williamson (GB), Wheatcroft GRD-Ford/March-Ford; Lombard North Central: Rikky von Opel (FL), Ensign-Ford
1973, Forward Trust: Ian Taylor (GB), Chris Andrews March-Ford; John Player & Lombard North Central: Tony Brise (GB), Kent Messenger GRD-Ford/March Ford; Lombard North Central: Richard Robarts (GB), GRD-Ford
1974, Forward Trust & Lombard North Central: Brian Henton (GB), March March-Ford/March-Toyota
1975, BP: Gunnar Nilsson (S), March March-Toyota
1976, Shell: Bruno Giacomelli (I), March March-Toyota; BP: Rupert Keegan (GB), British Air Ferries March-Toyota/Chevron-Toyota
1977, Vandervell: Steven South (GB), BP March-Toyota; BP: Derek Daly (IRL), Derek McMahon Chevron-Toyota
1978, Vandervell: Derek Warwick (GB), Warwick Trailers Ralt-Toyota; BP: Nelson Piquet (BR), Greg Saddle Ralt-Toyota
1979, Vandervell: Chico Serra (BR), Project 4 March-Toyota
1980, Vandervell: Stefan Johansson (S), Project 4 Ralt-Toyota
1981: Jonathan Palmer (GB), WSR Ralt-Toyota
1982: Tommy Byrne (IRL), Murray Taylor Ralt-Toyota
1983: Ayrton Senna (BR), WSR Ralt-Toyota
1984: Johnny Dumfries (GB), DPR Ralt-VW
1985: Mauricio Gugelmin (GB), WSR Ralt-VW
1986: Andy Wallace (GB), Madgwick Reynard-VW
1987: Johnny Herbert (GB), EJR Reynard-VW
1988: JJ Lehto (FIN), Pacific Ralt-VW
1989: David Brabham (AUS), Bowman Ralt-VW
1990: Mika Häkkinen (FIN), WSR Ralt-Mugen Honda
1991: Rubens Barrichello (BR), WSR Ralt-Mugen Honda
1992: Gil de Ferran (BR), PSR Reynard-Mugen Honda
1993: Kelvin Burt (GB), PSR Reynard-Mugen Honda/Dallara-Mugen Honda
1994: Jan Magnussen (DK), PSR Dallara-Mugen Honda
1995: Oliver Gavin (GB), Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
1996: Ralph Firman (GB), PSR Dallara-Mugen Honda
1997: Jonny Kane (GB), PSR Dallara-Mugen Honda
1998: Mario Haberfeld (BR), PSR Dallara-Mugen Honda
1999: Marc Hynes (GB), Manor Dallara-Mugen Honda
2000: Antonio Pizzonia (BR), Manor Dallara-Mugen Honda
2001: Takuma Sato (J), Carlin Dallara-Mugen Honda
2002: Robbie Kerr (GB), ADR Dallara-Mugen Honda
2003: Alan van der Merwe (ZA), Carlin Dallara-Mugen Honda
2004: Nélson Ângelo Piquet (BR), Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen Honda
2005: Alvaro Parente (P), Carlin Dallara-Mugen Honda
2006: Mike Conway (GB), Räikkönen-Robertson Dallara-Mercedes
2007: Marko Asmer (EE), Hitech Dallara-Mercedes
2008: Jaime Alguersuari (E), Carlin Dallara-Mercedes
2009: Daniel Ricciardo (AUS), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
2010: Jean-Eric Vergne (F), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
2011: Felipe Nasr (BR), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
2012: Jack Harvey (GB), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
2013: Jordan King (GB), Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
2014: Martin Cao (CN), Fortec Dallara-Mercedes


British Formula Junior Championship

1959, BRSCC: Don Parker (GB), Parker Cooper-Norton
1960, BRSCC: Jack Pitcher (GB), Pitcher Alexis-BMC; John Davy: Jim Clark (GB), Lotus Lotus-Ford; Motor Racing: Jim Clark & Trevor Taylor (GB), Lotus Lotus-Ford
1961, BRSCC: Mike Ledbrook (GB), Ron Harris Lotus-Ford; John Davy: Bill Moss (GB), The Chequered Flag Lotus-Ford/Gemini-Ford; Motor Racing: Trevor Taylor (GB), Lotus Lotus-Ford
1962, John Davy: John Fenning (GB), Ron Harris Lola-Ford
1963, Express & Star: Peter Arundell (GB), Ron Harris Lotus-Ford


German Small Cars Championship up to 750 cc

1948: Walter Komossa (D), Komossa Scampolo-DKW
1949: Walter Komossa (D), Komossa Scampolo-DKW
1950: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann BMW Special
1951: Karl Weber (DDR), Weber BMW Special


East German 500cc Championship

1950: Richard Weiser (DDR), Weiser-BMW Special
1951: Werner Lehmann (DDR), Zimmermann Special
1952: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann BMW Special
1953: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann BMW Special/Scampolo-BMW
1954: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann Scampolo-BMW
1955: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann Scampolo-BMW
1956: Willy Lehmann (DDR), Lehmann Scampolo-BMW


German Formula Junior Championship

1960: Gerhard Mitter (D), Autohaus Mitter Lotus-DKW
1961: Kurt Ahrens Jr (D), Ahrens Lotus-Ford/Cooper-Fiat
1962: Kurt Ahrens Jr (D), disqualified from title, no title given
1963: Kurt Ahrens Jr (D), Ahrens Cooper-Ford


German Formula 3 Championship

1950: Toni Kreuzer (D), Kreuzer Cooper-JAP
1951: Walter Komossa (D), Komossa Scampolo-BMW
1952: Hellmut Deutz (D), Deutz Scampolo-BMW
1953: Adolf Lang (D), Lang Cooper-JAP
1975: Ernst Maring (D), Maco Maco-Ford/Maco-Toyota
1976: Bertram Schäfer (D), Valvoline Deutschland Ralt-BMW/Ralt-Toyota
1977: Peter Scharmann (D), Eurorace Toj-BMW/Toj-Toyota
1978: Bertram Schäfer (D), KZR Ralt-BMW/Ralt-Toyota
1979: Michael Korten (D), KZR March-Toyota
1980: Frank Jelinski (D), BSR Ralt-Toyota
1981: Frank Jelinski (D), BSR Ralt-Toyota
1982: John Nielsen (DK), Volkswagen Ralt-VW
1983: Franz Konrad (A), Scuderia Teutonia Anson-Toyota/Anson-Alfa Romeo
1984: Kurt Thiim (DK), Malte Bongers Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1985: Volker Weidler (D), Kaufmann Martini-VW
1986: Kris Nissen (DK), Volkswagen Ralt-VW
1987: Bernd Schneider (D), Schubel Dallara-VW
1988: Joachim Winkelhock (D), WTS Reynard-VW
1989: Karl Wendlinger (A), RSM Marko Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1990: Michael Schumacher (D), WTS Reynard-VW
1991: Tom Kristensen (DK), Volkswagen Ralt-VW
1992: Pedro Lamy (P), WTS Reynard-Opel
1993: Jos Verstappen (NL), WTS Dallara-Opel
1994: Jörg Müller (D), RSM Marko Dallara-Fiat
1995: Norberto Fontana (D), KMS Dallara-Opel
1996: Jarno Trulli (I), KMS Dallara-Opel
1997: Nick Heidfeld (D), BSR Dallara-Opel
1998: Bas Leinders (B), Van Amersfoort Dallara-Opel
1999: Christijan Albers (NL), BSR Dallara-Opel
2000: Giorgio Pantano (I), KMS Dallara-Opel
2001: Toshihiro Kaneishi (J), BSR Dallara-Opel
2002: Gary Paffett (GB), Rosberg Dallara-Opel


German Formula 3 Cup

2003: João de Oliveira (BR), JB Dallara-Opel
2004: Bastian Kolmsee (D), HS Technik Dallara-Opel
2005: Peter Elkmann (D), Jo Zeller Dallara-Opel
2006: Ho-Pin Tung (CHN), JB Lola-Opel
2007: Carlo van Dam (NL), Van Amersfoort Dallara-OPC
2008: Frédéric Vervisch (B), SRT Dallara-OPC/Jo Zeller Dallara-Mercedes
2009: Laurens Vanthoor (B), Van Amersfoort Dallara-Volkswagen
2010: Tom Dillmann (F), HS Technik Dallara-Volkswagen
2011: Richie Stanaway (NZ), Van Amersfoort Dallara-Volkswagen
2012: Jimmy Eriksson (S), Lotus (ADM) Dallara-Volkswagen
2013: Marvin Kirchhöfer (D), Lotus (ADM) Dallara-Volkswagen
2014: Markus Pommer (D), Lotus (Motopark) Dallara-Volkswagen


Italian Formula Junior Championship

1958: Roberto Lippi (I), Bardhal Stanguellini-Fiat
1959: Raffaele Cammarota (I), Bardhal Stanguellini-Fiat
1960: Renato Pirocchi (I), Pescara Stanguellini-Fiat
1961: 'Geki' Russo (I), Madunina Stanguellini-Fiat/Lotus-Ford
1962: 'Geki' Russo (I), Madunina Lotus-Ford/De Sanctis-Ford
1963: 'Geki' Russo (I), Madunina De Sanctis-Ford


Italian Formula 3 Championship

1964: 'Geki' Russo (I), Madunina De Sanctis-Ford
1965: Andrea de Adamich (I), Jolly Club Lola-Ford/Brabham-Ford
1966: Tino Brambilla (I), Madunina Brabham-Ford
1968: Franco Bernabei (I), Bernabei Tecno-Ford
1969: Gianluigi Picchi (I), Tecno Tecno-Ford
1970: Giovanni Salvati (I), Salvati Tecno-Ford
1971: Giancarlo Naddeo (I), Naddeo Tecno-Ford
1972: Vittorio Brambilla (I), Brambilla Birel-Alfa Romeo/Brabham-Ford
1973: Carlo Giorgio (I), Jolly Club Ensign-Ford/Trivellato March-Ford
1974: Alberto Colombo (I), Scuderia del Lario GRD-Ford/March-Toyota
1975: Luciano Pavesi (I), Ala d'Oro Brabham-Toyota/March-Toyota
1976: Riccardo Patrese (I), Trivellato Chevron-Toyota
1977: Elio De Angelis (I), Trivellato Chevron-Toyota/Ralt-Toyota
1978: Siegfried Stöhr (I), Trivellato Chevron-Toyota
1979: Piercarlo Ghinzani (I), Euroracing March-Alfa Romeo
1980: Guido Pardini (I), Ravarotto Dallara-Toyota
1981: Eddy Bianchi (I), Del Porto Martini-Toyota/Martini-Alfa Romeo
1982: Enzo Coloni (I), Coloni March-Alfa Romeo/Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1983: Ivan Capelli (I), Coloni Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1984: Alessandro Santin (I), Coloni Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1985: Franco Forini (CH), Forti Dallara-VW
1986: Nicola Larini (I), Coloni Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1987: Enrico Bertaggia (I), Forti Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1988: Emanuele Naspetti (I), Forti Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1989: Gianni Morbidelli (I), Forti Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1990: Roberto Colciago (I), Prema Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1991: Giambattista Busi (I), PiEmme Dallara-VW
1992: Massimiliano Angelelli (I), RC Dallara-Opel
1993: Christian Pescatori (I), Supercars Dallara-Fiat
1994: Giancarlo Fisichella (I), RC Dallara-Opel
1995: Luca Rangoni (I), EF Project Dallara-Fiat
1996: Andrea Boldrini (I), RC Dallara-Opel
1997: Oliver Martini (I), RC Dallara-Opel
1998: Donny Crevels (NL), Prema Dallara-Opel
1999: Peter Sundberg (S), Prema Dallara-Opel
2000: Davide Uboldi (I), Uboldi Dallara-Opel
2001: Lorenzo Del Gallo (I), Del Gallo Dallara-Fiat
2002: Milos Pavlovic (YU), Target Dallara-Opel
2003: Fausto Ippoliti (I), Target Dallara-Opel
2004: Matteo Cressoni (I), Ombra Dallara-Mugen Honda
2005: Luigi Ferrara (I), Corbetta Dallara-Mugen Honda
2006: Mauro Massironi (I), Passoli Dallara-Opel
2007: Paolo Nocera (I), Lucidi Dallara-Opel
2008: Mirko Bortolotti (I), Lucidi Dallara-Fiat
2009: Daniel Zampieri (I), BVM-Target Dallara-Fiat
2010: Cesar Ramos (P), BVM-Target Dallara-Fiat
2011: Sergio Campana (I), BVM-Target Dallara-Fiat
2012: Riccardo Agostini (CDN), JD Mygale-Fiat


Italian Formula 3 European Series

2012: Eddie Cheever Jr (USA), Prema Dallara-Fiat


French Formula Junior Championship

1960: Jacques Cales (F), Madunina Stanguellini-Fiat
1962: Jo Schlesser (F), Schlesser Brabham-Ford
1963: Jo Schlesser (F), Ford France Brabham-Ford


French Formula 3 Championship

1964: Henry Grandsire (F), Alpine Alpine-Renault
1965: Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F), Matra Sports Matra-Ford
1966: Johnny Servoz-Gavin (F), Matra Sports Matra-Ford
1967: Henri Pescarolo (F), Matra Sports Matra MS5-Ford
1968: François Cevert (F), Volant Shell Tecno-Ford
1969: François Mazet (F), Volant Shell Tecno-Ford/Lotus Components Lotus-Ford
1970: Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F), Volant Shell Tecno-Ford/Winfield Martini-Ford
1971: Patrick Depailler (F), Alpine Alpine-Renault
1972: Michel Leclère (F), Alpine Alpine-Renault
1973: Jacques Laffite (F), Martini Martini-Ford
1978: Alain Prost (F), Martini/ORECA Martini-Renault & Jean-Louis Schlesser (F), Schlesser Chevron-Toyota
1979: Alain Prost (F), Martini Martini-Renault
1980: Alain Ferté (F), Martini Martini-Renault
1981: Philippe Streiff (F), Motul Nogaro Martini-Alfa Romeo
1982: Pierre Petit (F), DPR Ralt-Toyota/Ralt-VW
1983: Michel Ferté (F), ORECA Martini-Alfa Romeo
1984: Olivier Grouillard (F), ORECA Martini-Alfa Romeo
1985: Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F), ORECA Martini-Alfa Romeo
1986: Yannick Dalmas (F), ORECA Martini-VW
1987: Jean Alesi (F), ORECA Martini-Alfa Romeo/Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1988: Erik Comas (F), ORECA Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1989: Jean-Marc Gounon (F), ORECA Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1990: Eric Hélary (F), Formula Project Reynard-Mugen/Ralt-Mugen
1991: Christophe Bouchut (F), Graff Ralt-VW
1992: Franck Lagorce (F), Promatecme Dallara-Opel
1993: Didier Cottaz (F), Formula Project Dallara-Fiat
1994: Jean-Philippe Belloc (F), Winfield Dallara-Fiat
1995: Laurent Redon (F), Promatecme Dallara-Fiat
1996: Soheil Ayari (F), Graff Dallara-Opel
1997: Patrice Gay (F), Graff Dallara-Opel
1998: David Saelens (B), ASM Dallara-Renault
1999: Sebastien Bourdais (F), La Filière Martini-Opel
2000: Jonathan Cochet (F), Signature Dallara-Renault
2001: Ryo Fukuda (J), Saulnier Dallara-Renault
2002: Tristan Gommendy (F), ASM Dallara-Renault


All-Nippon F3 Championship

1979: Toshio Suzuki (J), Heroes Ralt-Toyota
1980: Shuroko Sasaki (J), March-Toyota
1981: Osamu Nakako (J), Hayashi Hayashi-Toyota
1982: Kengo Nakamoto (J), Hayashi Ralt-Toyota
1983: Yoshimasa Fujiwara (J), Umeda Ralt-Toyota
1984: Shuji Hyoudo (J), Hayashi Hayashi-Toyota
1985: Kouji Sato (J), Le Garage Cox Ralt-VW
1986: Akio Morimoto (J), Le Mans Ralt-Toyota
1987: Ross Cheever (USA), Funaki Reynard-Toyota
1988: Akihiko Nakaya (J), Le Garage Cox Ralt-Mugen
1989: Masahiko Kageyama (J), Leyton House Ralt-Mugen
1990: Naoki Hattori (J), Le Garage Cox Ralt-Mugen
1991: Yukihiro Hane (J), TOM'S TOM'S-Toyota
1992: Anthony Reid (GB), Tomei Ralt-Mugen
1993: Tom Kristensen (DK), TOM'S TOM'S-Toyota
1994: Michael Krumm (D), TOM'S TOM'S-Toyota
1995: Pedro de la Rosa (E), TOM'S TOM'S-Toyota
1996: Juichi Wakisaka (J), Dome Dallara-Mugen Honda
1997: Tom Coronel (NL), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
1998: Peter Dumbreck (GB), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
1999: Darren Manning (GB), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2000: Sébastien Philippe (F), Dome Dallara-Mugen Honda
2001: Benoit Tréluyer (F), Dome Dallara-Mugen Honda
2002: Takashi Kogure (J), Dome Dallara-Mugen Honda
2003: James Courtney (AUS), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2004: Ronnie Quintarelli (I), Inging Dallara-Toyota
2005: João de Oliveira (BR), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2006: Adrian Sutil (D), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2007: Kazuya Oshima (J), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2008: Carlo van Dam (NL), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2009: Marcus Ericsson (S), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2010: Yuji Kunimoto (J), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2011: Hironobu Yamauchi (J), Threebond Dallara-Nissan
2012: Ryo Hirakawa (J), RSS Dallara-Toyota
2013: Yuichi Nakayama (J), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2014: Nobuharu Matsushita (J), HFDP Dallara-Mugen Honda
2015: Nick Cassidy (NZ), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2016: Kenta Yamashita (J), TOM'S Dallara-Toyota
2017: Mitsunori Takaboshi (J), B-Max Dallara-Volkswagen


SudAm Formula 3 Championship

1987: Leonel Friedrich (BR), INI Berta-VW
1988: Juan Carlos Giacchino (RA), Sommi Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1989: Gabriel Furlán (RA), INI Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1990: Christian Fittipaldi (BR), Fittipaldi Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1991: Alfonso Giaffone (BR), INI Ralt-VW
1992: Marcos Gueiros (BR), Césario Ralt-Mugen Honda
1993: Fernando Croceri (RA), Cesario Ralt-Mugen Honda
1994: Gabriel Furlán (RA), GF Dallara-Fiat
1995: Ricardo Zonta (BR), Césario Dallara-Mugen Honda
1996: Gabriel Furlán (RA), YPF Dallara-Fiat
1997: Bruno Junqueira (BR), PropCar Dallara-Opel
1998: Gabriel Furlán (RA), GF Dallara-HKS Mitsubishi
1999: Hoover Orsi (BR), Césario Dallara-Mugen Honda
2000: Vitor Meira (BR), Amir Nasr Dallara-Mugen Honda
2001: Juliano Moro (BR), Amir Nasr Dallara-Mugen Honda
2002: Nélson Ângelo Piquet (BR), Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen Honda
2003: Danilo Dirani (BR), Césario Dallara-Mugen Honda
2004: Xandinho Negrão (BR), Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen Honda
2005: Alberto Valério (BR), Césario Dallara-Berta
2006: Luiz Razia (BR), Dragão Dallara-Berta
2007: Clemente Faria Jr (BR), Césario Dallara-Berta
2008: Nelson Merlo (BR), Bassani Dallara-Berta
2009: Leonardo Cordeiro (BR), Césario Dallara-Berta
2010: Yann Cunha (BR), Bassan Dallara-Berta
2011: Fabiano Machado (BR), Césario Dallara-Berta
2012: Fernando Rezende (BR), Césario Dallara-Berta
2013: Felipe Guimarães (BR), Hitech Dallara-Berta


Brazilian Formula 3 Championship

1990: Osvaldo Negri (BR), Daccar Ralt-VW
1991: Marcos Gueiros (BR), Cesario Ralt-Mugen Honda
1992: Marcos Gueiros (BR), Cesario Ralt-Mugen Honda
1993: Fernando Croceri (RA), Cesario Ralt-Mugen Honda
1994: Cristiano da Matta (BR), Cesario Dallara-Mugen Honda
2014: Pedro Piquet (BR), Cesario Dallara-Berta
2015: Pedro Piquet (BR), Cesario Dallara-Berta
2016: Matheus Iorio (BR), Cesario Dallara-Berta


Mexican Formula 3 Championship

1990: Carlos Guerrero (MEX), Dasatec Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1991: Adrian Fernandez (MEX), Lozano Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1992: Cesar Tiberio Jimenez (MEX), Montana Jimenez Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1993: Carlos Guerrero (MEX), GO Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1994: Carlos Guerrero (MEX), GO Reynard-Alfa Romeo
1995: Derek Higgins (GB), GO Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1996: Rod MacLeod (GB), GO Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1997: Derek Higgins (IRL), GO Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1998: Carlos Perea (MEX), Perea Dallara-VW
1999: Eduardo Oliveira (MEX), Oliveira Dallara-VW
2000: José Antonio Ramos (MEX), Ramos Dallara-VW
2001: Gilberto Jimenez (MEX), Dallara-VW
2002: Guillermo Zapata (MEX), Dallara-VW


United States Formula 3 Championship

2000: Stuart Crow (USA), DM Ralt-VW
2001: Luciano Gomide (BR), Dallara-VW


Spanish Formula 3 Championship

2001: Ander Vilariño (E), Racing Engineering Dallara-Toyota
2002: Marcel Costa (E), EV Dallara-Toyota
2003: Ricardo Mauricio (BR), Racing Engineering Dallara-Toyota
2004: Borja García (E), Racing Engineering Dallara-Toyota
2005: Andy Soucek (E), Llusia Dallara-Toyota
2006: Ricardo Risatti (RA), Tec Auto Dallara-Toyota
2007: Máximo Cortes (E), Tec Auto Dallara-Toyota
2008: German Sánchez (E), Campos Dallara-Toyota


European Formula 3 Open Championship

2009: Bruno Méndez (E), Campos Dallara-Toyota
2010: Marco Barba (E), Cedars Dallara-Toyota
2011: Alex Fontana (CH), Corbetta Dallara-Toyota
2012: Niccolò Schirò (I), RP Dallara-Toyota
2013: Ed Jones (GB), West-Tec Dallara-Toyota


Euroformula Òpen Championship

2014: Sandy Stuvik (T), RP Dallara-Toyota
2015: Vitor Baptista (BR), RP Dallara-Toyota
2016: Leonardo Pulcini (I), Campos Dallara-Toyota
2017: Harrison Scott (GB), RP Dallara-Toyota


Swiss Formula 3 Championship

1978: Patrick Studer (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Chevron-Toyota
1979: Beat Blatter (CH), Sauber Lola-Toyota
1980: Jakob Bordoli (CH), Bordoli Ralt-Toyota
1981: Marcel Wettstein (CH), Caposcarico Ralt-Toyota
1982: Jo Zeller (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Ralt-Toyota
1983: Hanspeter Kaufmann (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1984: Jo Zeller (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Ralt-Toyota
1985: Jakob Bordoli (CH), Calanda Ralt-Toyota
1986: Gregor Foitek (CH), Foitek Dallara-Volkswagen
1987: Jakob Bordoli (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Martini-Volkswagen
1988: Jakob Bordoli (CH), Formel Rennsport Club Martini-Volkswagen
1989: Jacques Isler (CH), Foitek Dallara-Alfa Romeo
1990: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1991: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1992: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Ralt-Alfa Romeo
1993: Rudi Schurter (CH), KMS Dallara-Opel
1994: Rudi Schurter (CH), KMS Dallara-Opel
1995: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Fiat
1996: Norbert Zehnder (CH), KMS Dallara-Opel
1997: Norbert Zehnder (CH), KMS Dallara-Opel
1998: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
1999: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
2000: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
2001: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
2002: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
2003: Jo Zeller (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel
2004: Patrick Dütsch (CH), Zeller Dallara-Opel


Asian Formula 3 Championship

2001: Jojo Silverio (RP), Tom´s Zed Dallara-Toyota
2002: Mark Goddard (GB), Goddard Dallara-Toyota
2003: Pepon Marave (PR), Kinetic Dallara-Toyota
2004: Christian Jones (AUS), CJM Dallara-Mugen Honda
2005: Ananda Mikola (RI), JA Dallara-Toyota
2006: James Winslow (GB), JA Dallara-Toyota
2007: Dillon Battistini (GB), Drew-Evans/Aran Dallara-Toyota/Scud Dallara-Opel
2007-08: Frédéric Vervisch (B), Goddard Dallara-Toyota


Finnish Formula 3 Championship

1958: Heimo Hietarinta (FIN), Hietarinta Cooper-Norton
1959: Curt Lincoln (FIN), Lincoln Cooper-Norton
1960: Heimo Hietarinta (FIN), Hietarinta Cooper-Norton
1984: Jari Koiranen (FIN), Lafti Ralt-Toyota
1985: Sami Pensala (FIN), Kuomu Sport Ralt-Volkswagen
1986: Jorma Airaksinen (FIN), Bisse Ralt-Toyota
2000: Marko Nevalainen (FIN), Motor Up Dallara-Opel
2001: Jari Koiranen (FIN), Koiranen Dallara-Opel
2002: Jussi Pinomäki (FIN), Niinivirta Dallara-Mugen Honda
2003: Andrea Belicchi (I), Lukoil Dallara-Renault
2004: Teemu Tanninen (FIN), Polameri Dallara-Opel
2005: Jari Koivisto (FIN), Koivisto Dallara-Opel
2006: Arto Taimi (FIN), TCB Dallara-Opel
2007: Tommi Limmonen (FIN), Koiranen Dallara-Opel
2008: Mika Vähämäki (FIN), ADRF Dallara-Opel
2009: Kimmo Joutvuo (FIN), Rolling Rocks Dallara-Mugen Honda


Nordic Formula 3 Masters

2010: Jani Tammi (FIN), Oakra F3 Dallara-Opel


Russian Formula 3 Championship

1997: Alberto Pedemonte (I), Dallara-Fiat
1998: Viktor Kozankov (RUS), Dallara-Opel
1999: Alberto Pedemonte (I), Dallara-Renault
2000: Alberto Pedemonte (I), Dallara-Renault
2001: Maurizio Mediani (I), Dallara-Fiat
2002: Andrea Belicchi (I), Dallara-Renault


Australian Formula 3 Championship

2002: James Manderson (AUS), BRM Dallara-Opel
2003: Michael Caruso (AUS), Caruso Dallara-Fiat
2004: Karl Reindler (AUS), BRM Dallara-Opel
2005: Aaron Caratti (AUS), Astuti/Insight Dallara-Renault
2006: Ben Clucas (GB), BRM Dallara-Renault/Dallara-Opel
2007: Tim Macrow (AUS), Scud Dallara-Opel
2008: James Winslow (GB), BRM Dallara-Mercedes/Astuti Dallara-Renault
2009: Joey Foster (GB), BRM Dallara-Mercedes
2010: Ben Barker (GB), BRM Dallara-Mercedes
2011: Chris Gilmour (AUS), Gilmour Dallara-Mercedes
2012: James Winslow (GB), R-Tek Dallara-Mercedes
2013: Tim Macrow (AUS), Tim Macrow Dallara-Opel/BRM Dallara-Mercedes
2014: Simon Hodge (AUS), BRM Mygale-Mercedes
2015: Jon Collins (AUS), Gilmour Dallara-Mercedes
2016: Tim Macrow (AUS), Alpine Dallara-Mercedes


World Series by Nissan

2002: Ricardo Zonta (BR), Gabord Dallara-Nissan
2003: Franck Montagny (F), Gabord Dallara-Nissan
2004: Heikki Kovalainen (FIN), Pons Dallara-Nissan


World Series by Renault (FR3.5)

2005: Robert Kubica (PL), Epsilon-Euskadi Dallara-Renault
2006: Alx Danielsson (S), Comtec Dallara-Renault
2007: Alvaro Parente (P), Tech 1 Dallara-Renault
2008: Giedo van der Garde (NL), P1 Dallara-Renault
2009: Bertrand Baguette (B), Draco Dallara-Renault
2010: Mikhail Aleshin (RUS), Carlin Dallara-Renault
2011: Robert Wickens (CDN), Carlin Dallara-Renault
2012: Robin Frijns (NL), Fortec Dallara-Zytek
2013: Kevin Magnussen (DK), DAMS Dallara-Zytek
2014: Carlos Sainz Jr (E), DAMS Dallara-Gibson
2015: Oliver Rowland (GB), Fortec Dallara-Gibson


Formula V8 3.5 Series

2016: Tom Dillmann (F), AVF Dallara-Gibson


Open Nissan World Series (2-litre)

1998: Marc Gené (E), Campos Coloni-Nissan
1999: Fernando Alonso (E), Campos Coloni-Nissan
2000: António García (E), Campos Coloni-Nissan
2001: Franck Montagny (F), Graff Coloni-Nissan
2002: Santiago Porteiro (E), Meycom Coloni-Nissan


World Series Lights (2-litre)

2003: Juan Cruz Alvárez (RA), Meycom Dallara-AER
2004: Milos Pavlovic (YU), Vergani Dallara-AER


GP3 Series

2010: Esteban Gutiérrez (MEX), ART Dallara-Renault
2011: Valtteri Bottas (FIN), ART Dallara-Renault
2012: Mitch Evans (NZ), MW Arden Dallara-Renault
2013: Daniil Kvyat (RUS), MW Arden Dallara-AER
2014: Alex Lynn (GB), Carlin Dallara-AER
2015: Esteban Ocon (F), ART Dallara-AER
2016: Charles Leclerc (MC), ART Dallara-Mécachrome
2017: George Russell (GB), ART Dallara-Mécachrome


International Formula Master

2007: Jérôme D'Ambrosio (B), Cram Tatuus-Mader
2008: Chris van der Drift (NZ), JD Tatuus-Mader
2009: Fabio Leimer (BR), Jenzer Tatuus-Mader


International Formula Master

2008: Marcello Puglisi (I), Pro Tatuus-Mader


EFDA European Union Formula Ford/Opel Series

1979: Adrian Reynard (GB), FF2000
1980: Fred Krab (NL), FF2000
1981: Tommy Byrne (IRL), FF2000
1982: Ayrton Senna (BR), FF2000
1983: Russell Spence (GB), FF2000
1984: Mauricio Gugelmin (BR), FF2000
1985: Bertrand Fabi (CDN), FF2000
1986: Mark Blundell (GB), FF2000
1987: JJ Lehto (FIN), FF2000
1988: Mika Häkkinen (FIN), Dragon Lotus-Vauxhall
1989: Peter Kox (NL), Opel Dealer Team Holland Lotus-Opel
1990: Rubens Barrichello (BR), Salvati Draco Lotus-Opel
1991: Pedro Lamy (P), Draco Lotus-Opel
1992: Gareth Rees (GB), David Sears Lotus-Vauxhall
1993: Patrick Crinelli (I), Draco Reynard-Opel
1994: Marco Campos (BR), Draco Reynard-Opel
1995: Jason Watt (DK), Opel Dealer Team Holland Reynard-Opel
1996: Bas Leinders (B), Van Amersfoort Reynard-Opel
1997: Marcelo Battistuzzi (BR), Vergani Reynard-Opel
1998: Etienne van der Linde (ZA), AR Reynard-Opel
1999: Tomas Scheckter (ZA), AR Reynard-Opel


Formula Renault V6 Eurocup

2003: José Maria López (RA), DAMS Tatuus-Renault
2004: Giorgio Mondini (I), EuroInternational Tatuus-Renault


Formula V6 Asia by Renault

2006: Karun Chandhok (IND), E-Rain Tatuus-Renault
2007: James Winslow (GB), Meritus Tatuus-Renault


Formula Renault 2000 Eurocup/Masters

1992: Pedro de la Rosa (E), Tatuus-Renault
1993: Olivier Couvreur (F), Tatuus-Renault
1994: James Matthews (GB), Tatuus-Renault
1995: Cyrille Sauvage (F), Mygale-Renault
1996: Enrique Bernoldi (BR), Tatuus-Renault
1997: Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B), Tatuus-Renault
1998: Bruno Besson (F), Tatuus-Renault
1999: Gianmaria Bruni (I), Tatuus-Renault
2000: Felipe Massa (BR), Tatuus-Renault
2001: Augusto Farfus (BR), RC Tatuus-Renault
2002: Eric Salignon (F), Graff Tatuus-Renault
2003: Esteban Guerrieri (RA), Cram Tatuus-Renault
2004: Scott Speed (USA), Motopark Academy Tatuus-Renault
2005: Kamui Kobayashi (J), Prema Tatuus-Renault
2006: Filipe Albuquerque (P), Motopark Academy Tatuus-Renault
2007: Brendon Hartley (NZ), Epsilon Tatuus-Renault
2008: Valtteri Bottas (FIN), Motopark Tatuus-Renault
2009: Albert Costa (E), Epsilon-Euskadi Tatuus-Renault
2010: Kevin Korjus (EST), Koiranen Epsilon-Caparo-Renault
2011: Robin Frijns (NL), Kaufmann Epsilon-Caparo-Renault
2012: Stoffel Vandoorne (B), Kaufmann Epsilon-Caparo-Renault
2013: Pierre Gasly (F), Tech 1 Tatuus-Renault
2014: Nyck de Vries (NL), Koiranen Tatuus-Renault
2015: Jack Aitken (GB), Koiranen Tatuus-Renault
2016: Lando Norris (GB), Kaufmann Tatuus-Renault
2017: Sacha Fenestraz (F), Kaufmann Tatuus-Renault


Formula Renault Argentina

2010: Nicolás Trosset (RA), Werner Plan Rombo Tito-Renault
2011: Rodrigo Rogani (RA), Litoral Group Tito-Renault
2012: Carlos Merlo (RA), Corsa Racing Tito-Renault
2013: Julián Santero (RA), Gabriel Werner Tito-Renault
2014: Manuel Mallo (RA), Werner Basalto Tito-Renault
2015: Martín Moggia (RA), Litoral Group Tito-Renault


Formula BMW Eurocup

2008: Esteban Gutiérrez (MEX), Kaufmann Mygale-BMW
2009: Felipe Nasr (BR), Eurointernational Mygale-BMW
2010: Robin Frijns (NL), Kaufmann Mygale-BMW


Formula Chrysler Eurocup

2001: Ricardo van der Ende (NL), Reynard-Chrysler


Formula Dream

1999: Yuji Ide (J), Dome-Mugen
2000: Kosuke Matsuura (J), Dome-Mugen
2001: Shinya Hosokawa (J), Dome-Mugen
2002: Yuki Shibata (J), Dome-Mugen
2003: Hideki Mutoh (J), Dome-Mugen
2004: Yasuhiro Takasaki (J), Dome-Honda
2005: Koudai Tukagoshi (J), Dome-Honda


Fórmula Metropolitana

2010: Lucas Alonso (RA), Ramini Crespi Tulia-Renault
2011: Hernán Bueno (RA), Bueno Crespi Tulia-Renault
2012: Enzo Pieraligi (RA), Pieraligi Crespi Tulia-Renault
2013: Martín Vázquez (RA), MV Crespi Tulia-Renault
2014: Denis Martin (RA), Ramini Crespi Tulia-Renault
2015: Víctor Gómez (RA), Satorra Crespi Tulia-Renault


Fórmula Renault Plus

2010: Julián Santero (RA), Castro Crespi Tulia-Renault
2011: Franco Girolami (RA), HRC Pro Team Crespi Tulia-Renault
2012: Marcos Abratte (RA), Castro Crespi Tulia-Renault
2013: Federico Cavagnero (RA), Castro Crespi Tulia-Renault
2014: Ignacio Procacitto (RA), Procacitto Crespi Tulia-Renault
2015: Martín Aimar (RA), Aimar Crespi Tulia-Renault


Fórmula Renault Interprovincial

2010: Julián Santero (RA), Castro Crespi Tulia-Renault


Boss Formula / Euroboss / Boss GP Series

Boss Formula
1995 Germany Klaus (D), Mönninghoff Racing
1996 Johan Rajamaki (SW), Rajamaki Racing
1997 Nigel Greensall (GB), European Aviation
1998 Nigel Greensall (GB), European Aviation
1999 Tony Worswick (GB), Worswick Engineering
2000 Dave Hutchinson (GB), Hockney Koi Yamitsu
EuroBOSS
2001 Tony Worswick (GB), Worswick Engineering
2002 Earl Goddard (SDA), Kockney Koi Yamitsu
2003 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2004 Scott Mansell (GB), Mansell Motorsport
2005 Patrick d’Aubreby (F), Team Griffiths/Team Ascari
2006 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2007 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2008 Ingo Gerstl (Aut) TopSpeed
2009 Henk de Boer (ND), De Boer Manx
2010 Damien Charveriat (F), Zele Racing
BOSS GP Series
2010 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2011 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2012 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2013 Gary Hauser (Lux), Racing Experience
2014 Jakub Smiechowski (PL), Inter Europol Competition
2015 Klaas Zwart (ND), Team Ascari
2016 Ingo Gerstl (Aut), Topspeed
2017 Ingo Gerstl (Aut), Topspeed


F2 Italian Trophy / F2000 Italian Trophy

2015 Zanasi Marco (IT), Twister Italia
2016 Fontana Andrea (IT), HT Powertrain
2017 Ponzio Riccardo (IT), Puresport

Classement BossGP
Rang
Pilote
Equipe
Pts
1
Johann Ledermair
Ledermair Motorsport (FORMULA)
247
2
Salvatore De Plano
MM International Motorsport (FORMULA)
243
3
Mahaveer Raghunathan
PS Racing by Coloni (FORMULA)
241
4
Ingo Gerstl
TOP Speed (OPEN)
175
5
Armando Mangini
MM International Motorsport (FORMULA)
130
6
Florian Schnitzenbaumer
TOP Speed (FORMULA)
110
7
Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team (OPEN)
107
8
David Moretti
Griffith's (FORMULA)
94
9
Christian Eicke
Speed Center (FORMULA)
93
10
Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
77
11
Walter Steding
Inter Europol Competition (FORMULA)
74
12
Marc Faggionato
Zig-Zag
74
13
Rinus van Kalmthout
Mansell Motorsport (OPEN)
69
14
Phil Stratford
Penn Elcom Racing (OPEN)
69
15
Henk de Boer
De Boer Manx (FORMULA)
66
16
Peter Göllner
Speed Center (FORMULA)
64
17
Wolfgang Jordan
H&A Racing (FORMULA)
44
18
Veronika Cicha
H&A Racing (FORMULA)
39
19
‘PETER’
Easy Formula
26
20
Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari (OPEN)
25
21
Marijn van Kalmthout
Mansell Motorsport (OPEN)
22
22
Bernd Herndlhofer
[H&A Racing (OPEN)]
22
23
Patrick D’Aubreby
Griffith's (OPEN)
18
24
Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
17
25
Andreas Fiedler
Fiedler Racing (FORMULA)
16
26
Bruno Navarrete
Griffith's (FORMULA)
15